Cart
Product Products (0) (empty)

No products

To be determined Shipping
0,00 € Total

Check out

Privacy policy and processing of personal data

The current privacy policy informs you on the use of your personal data during your browsing on our website https://www.premiersgrandscrus.com/as well as your rights.

 

  1.     Personal data collected

The personal data which can be collected on the website are as follows: 

Creation of account/profile : when you create your account/profile, your name, first name, date of birth, postal address, e-mail address, landline and/or mobile number and your login details are recorded. 

Website login: during this, your login, browsing and location data are recorded. 

Online discussions: when you communicate with other users on the site, the data relating to these exchanges are recorded. 

Information from third parties: Some of your data (especially your name, surname, phone number and/or address) may have been sent to us, with your prior agreement, by our partners. In this case, the processing of your data will be governed by the current stipulations. 

Contact : When you complete the contact form, your name, surname, email and message are recorded. 

Subscription to newsletter: email address. 

Cookies : In the context of the use of the website, cookies are used to collect certain information (in particular your IP address, information relating to the computer used for browsing, the connection mode, the type and the version of the internet browser, the operating system and other technical identifiers or the URL of connections, including the date and time, as well as the content accessed). You can deactivate cookies using your browser settings. 

 

  1.     Usage purposes

Your personal data are largely used for the following purposes: 

  • Access and use of site; 
  • creation of an account
  • buying our products
  • managing customer relationships and product orders
  • verification and authentication of your data; 
  • optimising the layout and operation of the site; 
  • fighting against fraud, abusive use, viruses and other malicious software; 
  • managing our relationship with you; 
  • providing user support; 
  • managing payment services; 
  • providing personalised content and services, based on your browsing history, preferences and interests; 
  • subscription to our newsletter
  • managing marketing and commercial prospecting: sending commercial information and advertising messages, depending on your browsing history, your preferences and interests. 

When certain information is required to access specific features of the website, this mandatory character is indicated during data entry. If you refuse to provide mandatory information, you may not have access to certain services, features or sections of the website. 

 

  1.     Storage life

Visitor/Prospect Data: Your personal information is retained for a period of up to 36 months, unless:

  • You exercise, under the conditions set out below, one of your rights granted to you by law;
  • A longer storage life is permitted or imposed under a legal or regulatory provision. The activity data of an account (purchases, quotations, invoices, transport) are kept for 10 years after the event. This period is required by French law which requires to keep for 10 years, as evidence, items related to billing (Article L. 123-22 paragraph 2 of the Commercial Code). 

Customer accounts data: your personal information is kept by Premier Grands Crus for the period strictly necessary for managing the commercial relationship and carrying out the processing mentioned in paragraph 2.

During this period, the Site sets up the organizational, software, legal, technical and physical means capable of ensuring the confidentiality and security of your personal data, so as to prevent their damage, erasure or access by unauthorized third parties. 

 

  1.     Recipients

Access to your personal data is strictly limited toPremiers Grands Crus employees who are authorized due to their duties and are bound by a confidentiality obligation. However, the data collected may be communicated to subcontractors contractually responsible for the execution of the tasks necessary for the proper functioning of the website and its services as well as for the proper management of the relationship with you, without you needing to give your permission. It is specified that, in the context of the performance of their services, the subcontractors only have limited access to your data and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation on personal data protection. Apart from the cases stated above, Premiers Grands Crus commit not to sell, rent, assign or give third parties access to your data without your prior consent, unless obliged to do so because of a legitimate reason (legal obligation, fight against fraud or abuse, exercise of the rights of the defence, etc.). 

 

  1.     Rights of people who have data collected

In accordance with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions, in particular law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified relating to data processing, the files and freedoms and the European regulation n°2016/679/EU of April 27, 2016 (applicable as of May 25, 2018), you have the right to access, correct, move and erase your data or limit processing.

If you don’t want, or no longer want to receive promotional messages and invitations via email and texts, or you unsubscribe from our newsletter, you have the option to indicate your choice when finalising your order, to change your choice by contacting the company under the conditions mentioned above or by using the unsubscribe links provided in the messages.

For any additional information or complaint, the customer can contact the National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties on www.cnil.fr

 

  1.     Updates to the privacy policy

Premiers Grands Crus may change its privacy policy. If this is the case, these changes will be published in a new version of this privacy policy.

 

  1.     Cookies

 Premiers Grands Crus use cookies in order to improve your experience and optimise the website and its services.

Cookies are small amounts of information stored in files within your computer browser. Cookies are accessible and registered by the websites you visit and by the companies that display their advertisements on websites, so that they can recognise the browser. Websites can only access cookies which are stored on your computer.

By browsing on Premiers Grands Crus, you consent to the use of the cookies on our website with the following purposes:

  •       Website usage: to help us recognise your browser as a previous visitor and to record your preferences during your previous visit to the website. For example, we may save your login information so that you do not have to log in every time you visit the Site;
  • Social media: to check if you are connected to a third party service (Facebook, Twitter, Google+, etc.);
  • Targeting: to allow user targeting (emailing, basic enrichment) a posteriori or in real time;
  • Web analytic: to track the statistical data used by the website (the users' website use and to improve the website's services) and to help us measure and study the effectiveness of our interactive online content, its features, advertising and other communications.

You have the choice in your browser settings to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, inform you when a cookie is issued, its validity and content, and allow you to refuse registration in your device, and delete your cookies periodically.

More information on  https://www.cnil.fr/fr/site-web-cookies-et-autres-traceursandhttps://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

Legal notice

Under ruling no. 59-107 of 7 January 1959 and ruling no. 74-631 of 5 July 1974, the sale of alcohol to minors under 18 is prohibited. If the buyer places an order from a country other than France, the buyer must be of minimum legal age to consume alcohol

Abuse is dangerous for your health, drink with moderation.

Premiers Grands Crus undertakes to keeping the information provided by the buyer confidential, exclusively reserved for Premiers Grands Crus. In application of the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978, you have a right of access and rectification of your personal data.

The visuals appearing on the site are not contractual.

Descriptions of these articles: Premiers Grands Crus cannot be held responsible.

 

Denomination: Premiers Grands Crus

Legal form: SARL with social capital of 30 000 euros

Manager: Thomas Dekimpe

Social headquarters: Lieudit Montauban 19 rue de la Scierie 17810 Nieul-lès-Saintes

Telephone: 09 82 34 89 10

Email: info@premiersgrandscrus.com

VAT No.: FR 11793718149

Siret: 793718149 00024

This website was made using open-source solution PrestaShop™

Hosting: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix